Program

Program draft 2 ERIDOB 2014 – Haifa

 

Monday June 30th, 2014, 19:00-21:00

Registration and Welcome reception: The Colony Hotel (on the roof), 28 Ben Gurion Ave, The German Colony, Haifa

 

Tuesday July 1st, 2014

9:00-9:30     Opening Session Chair: Tali Tal, Technion, Israel.  

Room: Auditorium, Rabin Building

9:30-10:45 Keynote speaker: Anat Zohar, Israel. Title: Inquiry learning in biology education in Israel and its influence on other school subjects

10:45-11:15 Coffee break

11:15-12:45 Paper Session  1

 

Symposium 1: Energy. Room: Auditorium Water Institute

 Chair: Ute Harms, Germany

Energy as a cross-cutting idea: Future challenges and chances for biology education

30 – Ute Harms, Sebastian Opitz and Knut Neumann, Germany

Learning about Energy at Primary Level: Biological contexts as a starting point for energy learning?

31 – Vivien Chabalengula, Fackson Mumba , United States

Understanding of Biological-context energy

32 – David Fortus, Israel

Assessing the value of curricular coherence for the instruction of energy

34 – Sebastian Opitz, Ute Harms and Knut Neumann, Germany

Energy as a cross-cutting concept: empirical testing of the interdisciplinarity of energy understanding in grade 6-12 students

Discussant: Jeff Nordine

Strand 3 – Student values attitudes, and decision making Room: Borowits bldg. 5th floor

36 – Merav Siani, Orit Ben-Zvi Assaraf and Moshe Barak, Israel

An analysis of attitudes and values regarding genetic counseling among Israeli undergraduate students

153 – Sabina Eggert and Susanne Bögeholz, Germany

Enhancing students’ socioscientific decision making in the biology classroom: the influence of cooperative learning environments

65 – Marie-Christine Knippels , Chantal de Ruijter, and Arend Jan Waarlo, Netherlands

Techno-moral-vignettes: A useful tool to introduce synthetic biology related socio-scientific issues

87 – Dirk Jan Boerwinkel, Anat Yarden and Arend Jan Waarlo, Netherlands,  Israel

Reaching a consensus on genetics literacy needed by a 21st century citizen

 

12:4514:00 Lunch, Lobby Water Institute

14:00-15:45 Paper Sessions 2

Strand 1- Student conceptions & Conceptual change.  Room: Auditorium Water Institute

Chair: Marcus Hammann, Germany

 1- Debra Schroder and Edith Dempster, South Africa

Factors influencing conceptual change when South African learners encounter evolution

90 – Ran Peleg and Ayelet Baram-Tsabari, Israel

Children’s conceptual change in evolution following an educational science theatre play

12 – Marcus Hammann, Horst Bayrhuber andRoman Asshoff , Germany

Students’ post-conceptions in Biology: We can diagnose them, but don’t have the knowledge to avoid them

39 – Rosa Branca Cameira Tracana Pereira, Maria Helena Alves and Graça Simões Carvalho, Portugal

Primary school pupil’s conceptions about the excretory system

119 – Tsipi Franko and Nira Mashal, Israel

The effects of an intervention program using biology metaphors on hemispheric processing

Strand 4 – Students reasoning and scientific thinking.   Room: Borowits bldg. 5th floor Chair:  Michal Zion, Israel

 111 – Caesar Anton, Israel

The relationship between cognitive operational stages and higher order thinking skills among 11th class Biology students

154 – Reuven Babai and Adi Mor Yosef, Israel

An intervention that accelerates students’ inquiry abilities

33 – Daniela Mahler, Jörg Großschedl and Ute Harms, Germany

How does Biology teachers’ professional knowledge influence system thinking of students?

22 – Moriya Mor, Michal Zion, Bruria Agrest and Ruth Mendelovici. Israel

The impact of metacognitive awareness and system thinking instruction on the understanding of the biological core concept homeostasis

75 – Julia Schwanewedel and Kathrin Klöpfel. Germany

Students’ strategies in processing biological information from texts, pictures and text-picture-combinations

15:45-16:15 Coffee break

 

16:15-18:00 Paper session 3

 

Strand 2- Affective and social aspects. Room: Auditorium Water Institute

Chair:  Ayelet Baram-Tsabari,  Israel

137 – Natalia Hofferber and Matthias Wilde, Germany

Influence of teachers’ behavior on pupils’ motivation

138 – Melanie Basten and Matthias Wilde, Germany

Education on organ donation – Inducing an Attitude Change or Bridging an Attitude-Behaviour Gap?

141 – Andri Christodoulou, Kathryn Woods-Townsend, Jenny Byrne, Marcus Grace, Janice Griffiths and Willeke Rietdijk, United Kingdom

Meet the Scientist: scientist-student interactions as part of an initiative to promote health and science literacy through science education

70 – Iris Alkaher and Michal Rekler, Israel

The relationship between values education and environmental education: Secondary teachers’ conceptions and teaching strategies

133 – Andreas Hadjichambis, Yiannis Georgiou, Demetra Hadjichambi, Kyza Eleni, and Demetrios Mappouras, Cyprus

Human reproduction – An Inquiry based biology module: 7th-graders students’ conceptual understanding, motivation and help-seeking

Strand 5 – Inquiry based science: Teaching strategies and teaching environments. Room: Borowits bldg. 5th floor

Chair: Laurence Simonneaux, France

 47 – Philipp Krämer, Stefan Nessler and Kirsten Schlüter, Germany

Comparisons & deductions of teacher-students’ problems with IBSE

89 – Tim Kramer, Elmar Stahl and Werner Rieß, France, Germany

The relationship between epistemic beliefs and systems thinking in biology: Differences in epistemic judgments of German primary and secondary school teachers & changes of epistemic beliefs in a biology course on systems thinking

66 – Sarah Schmid and Franz X. Bogner, Germany

Does inquiry learning support long-term memory?

100 – Nicole Wellnitz and Jürgen Mayer, Germany

Beyond experimentation: observations and classifications in school science

48 – Tom Bielik and Anat Yarden, Israel

Characterizing the development of students’ ability to ask questions in an inquiry-oriented program in biology

 

9:00-10:30 Paper session 4

 

Strand 3: Student values attitudes, and decision making, Room Auditorium Water Institute

Chair:  Margareta Ekborg, Sweden

129 – Konstantinos Korfiatis and Tasos Hovardas, Cyprus

Addressing the social dimension in the study of biological socio-scientific issues

55 – Marcus Grace, Andri Christodoulou, Kathryn Woods-Townsend, Janice Griffiths and Jenny Byrne, United Kingdom

Improving classroom-based decision-making about obesity as a socio-scientific issue

98 – Melanie Werner, Julia Schwanewedel and Jürgen Mayer, Germany

Students’ abilities in decision-making and the influence of socio-scientific contexts and context-person-valences

96 – Demetra Hadjichambi, Yiannis Georgiou, Andreas Hadjichambis, Hara Ioannou and Constantinos Manoli, Cyprus

Effectiveness of an Environmental Education Program in Promoting Sustainable Consumption

 

 

Strand 7: Environmental education in the context of biology, Room: Conference Room, Rabin bldg. 7th floor

Chair:  Orit Ben-Zvi Assaraf, Israel

 

13 – Vaille Dawson and Katherine Carson, Australia

Australian Secondary Students’ Understandings of Climate Change

43 – Nurit Carmi, Israel

The Impact of Environmental Knowledge, Understanding, and Emotions on Environmental Behavior

6 – Benjamin Steffen and Corinna Hoessle, Germany

Assessing students’ evaluation and judgment competence regarding climate change – concepts of biology and political education teachers

113 – Steffen Schaal, Anabel Haas, Armin Lude and Sonja Schaal,  Germany

BioDiv2Go – Using geogames to foster biodiversity

 

 

10:30-11:00 Coffee break, Lobby Water Institute

 

11:-00-12:15 Poster Sessions 1

I Auditorium: Water Institute

Chair:  Marida Ergazaki, Greece

 

Strand 7: Environmental education in the context of biology

25 – Keren Mintz and Tali Tal, Israel

How can higher education contribute to the development of sustainability literacy? The case of an Israeli university

41 – Jean Simonneaux, Fanny Leboucher and Marie-Angelina Magne, France

Using a serious game to encourage the design of innovative environmentally friendly agricultural systems

150 – Martin Jurgowiak and Jörg Zabel, Germany

The natural history perspective on bio-communities – using monographs in ecology education

126 – Katja Feigenspan, Germany

Understanding of nature, sustainability and ESD by prospective Biology teachers

135 – Marianna Kalaitzidaki, Christina Pantechi and Maria Ivrinteli, Greece

Plant content of Greek elementary study of the environment textbooks

92 – Esti Laslo and Ayelet Baram – Tsabari, Israel

Expressions of science literacy in authentic online public discussions following climate change news coverage

 

Strand 13: Informal/out of school

145- Alexander Eckes and Matthias Wilde, Germany

Novel extracurricular settings: How do pupils handle lack or provision of structure

 

Strand 8: Health education and biology education

102 – Carolin Retzlaff-Fürst, Germany

A school garden as a location of health education: Green cheers you up

81 – Diana Garasic, Ines Radanovic and Zaklin Luksa, Croatia

Croatian students interest in health-related topics

 

 II Boroowitz bldg. 5th floor

Chair:  Grégoire Molinatti, France 

 Strand 4: Students reasoning, scientific thinking, and argumentation

3 – Birgitta Berne, Sweden

Progression in ethical reasoning when addressing socio-­scientific issues in Biotechnology

53 – Nina Christenson, Niklas Gericke and Shu-Nu Chang Rundgren, Sweden

A cross-disciplinary approach to teaching socioscientific issues – A study of the co-operation between language and science teachers teaching about global warming

24 Nadia Cancian and Laurence Simonneaux, France

Developing students’ socioeco agronomic reasoning on pesticide reduction

130 – Anne Nitsch, Sabina Eggert, Susanne Bögeholz, and Matthias Nückles, Germany

Using concept maps to foster students’ understanding and socioscientific reasoning about climate change

 

Strand 5: Teaching strategies, teaching environments

4 – Anja Kizil and Ulrich Kattmann, Germany

A study on scientific inquiry through experiments in biology teaching – teachers` practices and views

57 – Keren-Sarah Levy, Tali Tal and Yael Kali, Israel

Supporting outdoor inquiry by mobile technology

107 – Cora Joachim and Susanne Bögeholz, Germany

Prospective Biology teachers’ competence to assess pupils’ abilities to experiment

Strand 11: Research methods

93 – Jörg Zabel and Florian Koslowski, Germany

Developing an interactive method to map the student perspectives on evolution

67 – Alice Veldkamp, Paul van der Zande, Harrie Eijkelhof and Marie-Christine Knippels, Netherlands

In search of a biology-specific pedagogy for initial teacher education in the 21st century

147- Cornelia Stiller, Stefan Hahn, Andreas Stockey, Matthias Wilde, Germany

Experimentation with gradually increased self-regulation:  Is it beneficial for students’ motivation?

12:15-13:30 Lunch, Lobby Water Institute

 13:30-14:45 Business meeting, Room: Auditorium, Rabin Building

 15:00 Tours

Thursday July 3rd, 2014

9:00-10:30 Paper session 5

 

Strand 7 – Environmental education in the context of biology: Environmental attitudes and motivation. Room: Auditorium Water Inst.

Chair: Franz Bogner, Germany  

52 – Jelle Boeve-De Pauw and Peter Van Petegem, Belgium

The effect of schools’ environmental policy making on the ecological values and motivation of students and teachers

60 – Franz X. Bogner and Michael Wiseman, Germany

The 2-MEV model and beyond: Towards Quantifying Environmental Citizenship

62 – Anne K. Liefländer and Franz X. Bogner, Germany

Towards acquiring pro-environmental attitudes through environmental education: Do age and sex cause effects?

63 – Olivia Dieser and Franz X. Bogner, Germany

Exploring nature and biodiversity: Intervention of a residential week-long field course with adolescents attitudes knowledge and behaviour

 

 

Strand 12 – Teacher training: High school biology. Room: Conference Room, Rabin bldg. 7th floor

Chair:  Marcus Grace, UK

 

103 – Yael Furman Shaharabani and Anat Yarden, Concerns of experienced Biology teachers

16 – Ronit Rozenszajn and Anat Yarden, Israel

Tacit relationships between biology and mathematics teachers content knowledge (CK) and their pedagogical content knowledge (PCK)

40 – Penelope Papadopoulou, Efstratios Katakos and Kyriacos Athanasiou, Greece

A qualitative analysis of the factors making the conceptual ecology of the evolution theory in Greek secondary school teachers

82 – Eija Yli-Panula, Christel Persson and Heini Pollari, Finland, Sweden

The consciousness of the Finnish and Swedish pre service teachers of the relationships of the concepts – species identification, biodiversity and sustainable development

26 – Jörg Großschedl, Daniela Mahler, Ute Harms and Thilo Kleickmann, Germany

Biology teachers’ content-related knowledge: structure and learning opportunities

10:30-11:00 Coffee break, Lobby Water Institute

11:00-12:30  Symposium 2: Special ERIDOB symposium: Current issues in biological education research

 

Organizers and chairs: Dirk Jan Boerwinkel (Netherlands) and Marcus Grace (UK)

Room: Auditorium, Rabin Building

The symposium will engage the participants in small group discussions facilitated by the chair based on pre-circulated contributions from leading researchers from different countries.

Contributors: Jimenez Aleixandre & Graça Carvlaho (Spain and Portugal), Horst Bayrhuber (Germany),  Niklas Gericke & Christina Ottander  (Sweden),  Dirk Krüger (Germany), Michael Reiss (UK), Laurence Simonneaux (France), Arend Jan Waarlo (Netherlands), Anat Yarden & Michal Zion  (Israel), Vasso Zogza (Greece).

 

12:30-13:45 Lunch break, Lobby Water Institute

 

13:45-14:45 Keynote speaker: Ravit Golan Duncan (United States): Reasoning in genetics: concepts, practices, and a learning progression. Room: Auditorium Water Institute

 

15:00-16:00 Poster session 2

 

I Room: Auditorium Water Institute

Chair:  Maria José Gil Quílez, Spain

 

Strand 1- Student conceptions & Conceptual change

23 – Amauri Bartoszeck, Sandra de Lus and Sue Dale Tunnicliffe, Brazil, United Kingdom

Secondary school pupils´ conceptions of synaptic transmission by means of drawings: an exploratory study

94 – Zohar Snapir, Catherine Eberbach, Orit Ben-Zvi Assaraf, Cindy Hmelo-Silver, Jaklin Tripto and Miriam Amit, Israel, United States

Characterizing the development of understanding the human body Systems in 10th Grade Biology Students

122 – Georgios Ampatzidis and Marida Ergazaki, Greece

Can the idea of the balanced nature be effectively challenged in the context of a model-based learning environment? Insights from the 2nd cycle of a developmental research

127 – Konstantinos Korfiatis, Stella Petrou and Maria Photiou, Cyprus

The impact of an ecology unit on secondary students’ conceptions about natural sightseeing

124 – Rianne Pinxten, Belgium

Knowledge and misconceptions of natural selection among science students and biology graduates in university education

 

Strand 15 – curriculum

8 – Rachel Cohen and Fatin Azar, Israel

Junior high school science and technology teachers’ attitudes regarding mentors and mentor contribution to the assimilation of curricular changes

14 – Vivien Mweene Chabalengula and Frackson Mumba, United States

Teaching biological-context energy within the USA’s next generation science standards (NGSS)

 

II Borowits bldg. 5th floor

Chair:  Jörg Zabel, Germany

Strand 3 – Student values attitudes, and decision making

139 – Stella Magid, Israel

Enhancing the authenticity of inheritance in biology subject through socio-scientific issues and values in biology education

 

Strand 12 – Teacher training

7 – Sascha Hasse and Marcus Hammann, Germany

Teaching competencies in experimental lessons – Modeling and development of a test instrument

143 – Christiane Hüfner and Matthias Wilde, Germany

(Prospective) biology teacher’s subjective theories about self-directed learning (sdl)

148 – Sabrina Mathesius, Germany

Evaluation of pre-service science teachers’ competencies in scientific inquiry using multiple-choice items

teachers: Approach to didactic model from their epistemological model

19 – Maria J. Gil Quilez and Begoña Martinez Peña, Spain

Why do these beans smell? Explanation of a complex phenomenon by teacher trainees

69 – Frank Rosenkraenzer, Werner Riess, Elmar Stahl and Christian Hoersch, Germany

 Pedagogical content knowledge of teacher students for promoting systems thinking

 

Strand 14 – Assessment

73 – Yvonne Schachtschneider, Vanessa Pfeiffer, Silvia Wenning and Angela Sandmann, Germany

Assessment of students´ biological knowledge and personal traits when beginning to study life sciences at university – Instrument development and first results

 

16:00-16:30 Coffee break, Lobby Water Institute

16:30-18:00 Paper session 6

 

Symposium 3: Systems thinking.  Room: Borowits bldg. 5th floor

Organizer and chair: Werner Riess, Christian Hörsch, Tim Kramer, Germany

 

64 – Stefan Streiling, Werner Riess and Christian Hoersch, Germany

Promoting systems thinking in the biology class – effectiveness of teacher training

71 – Daniela Fanta, Julia Braeutigam, Werner Riess and Stephan Schuler, Germany

Teaching systems thinking: Evaluating an intervention for biology and geography students

78 – Rainer Mehren, Armin Rempfler, Janine Buchholz, Johannes Hartig and Eva Marie Ulrich-Riedhammer, Germany, Switzerland

System Competence Modelling

74 – Orit Ben-Zvi Assaraf, Adi Keynan and Daphne Goldman, Israel

A Place-Based Approach to Enhancing 7th-9th grade students’ systems thinking and understanding of biodiversity

Strand 5 – Teaching strategies, teaching environments. Room:

Chair: Konstantinos Korfiatis, Cyprus. Room: Conference Room, Rabin bldg. 7th floor

 

54 – Ruth Zuzovsky and David Mioduser, Israel

Learning about ecological systems with DynaLearn – A qualitative modeling tool

18 – Masha Tsaushu, Israel

Towards deep learning: The contribution of an innovative instructional model

77 – Gili Marbach-Ad, United States

Use of a concept inventory to probe student learning and to inform faculty professional development

99 – Martin Remmele and Andreas Martens, Germany

The impact of stereoscopic 3-D on constructing and correlating multiple external representations of a human biological topic

 

19:00 Gala Dinner, Madatech (The National Science Center)

Friday, July 4th, 2014

 

9:00-10:30  Paper Session 7

 

Strand 7 – Environmental education in the context of biology. Room: Auditorium Water Inst.

Chair:  Marie Christine Knippels, The Netherlands

106 – Jose Ramon Diez, Jaume Ametler and Sukarrieta Taldea, Spain

Are students’ conceptions about environmental topics changing? A comparative study between 1995 and 2013 of students’ previous ideas about water cycle

27 – Idit Adler, Michal Zion, Zemira Mevarech and Irit Sadeh, Israel

A Metacognitive-based Instructional Model Designed to Develop Environmental Literacy

58 – Martha-Daniela Queren and Carolin Retzlaff-Fürst, Germany

Agro-biodiversity in science lessons – implementation and evaluation of a lesson concept to develop the students’ aesthetic judgment exemplified by the soybean

108 – Yelva C. Larsen, Jorge Groß and Franz X. Bogner, Germany

Student-monitored learning for sustainable development – does it bridge the gap between formal and informal science education

Strand 12 – Teacher training, Rabin bldg. 7th floor

Chair: Vasiliki P. Zogkza, Greece

42 – Moritz Krell, Germany

Biology teachers’ conceptions about models and modelling in science

44 – Daphne Goldman, Sara Pe’Er and Bela Yavetz, Israel

Sustainability and environmental education for sustainability in teacher training – perceptions of pedagogue instructors

110 – Grégoire Molinatti and Ariel De Bernardo, France

Teachers’ processes involved elaborating media corpus to treat the GMOs socioscientific issue within the classroom

114 – Ornit Spektor-Levy, Yael Kesner-Baruch and Anat Abramovich, Israel

From “Hesitant” to “Environmental Leader” – The influence of a professional development course on environmental citizenship of pre-school teachers

10:30-11:00 Coffee break, Water Inst. Lobby

11:00-12:30 Paper Session 6

Strand  5 – Teaching strategies, teaching environments (Language issues), Room: Auditorium Water Inst.

Chair:  Vaille Dawson, Australia

21 – Jennifer Härting, Gustav Bohlin, Ute Harms, Anja Nordbruch, Daniel Orraryd and Lena Tibell, Germany, Sweden

How to evaluate visualizations on evolution? – an initial analysis using a criteria catalogue including threshold concepts

51 – Galia Zer Kavod and Anat Yarden, Israel

Developing adapted primary literature modeling device for scientific writing in high-school

95 – Karin Thörne and Niklas Gericke, Sweden

How secondary teachers verbally relate the words gene, DNA and chromosome when teaching genetics

151 – Tania Goldbach, Marisa Costa Gomes, William Alves Pereira, Laion Victor Oliveira Okuda and Beatriz Dos Anjos F.S. Da Silva, Brazil

The potential of text from scientific vulgarization magazines for the innovation of genetics approaches in school context

 

Strand 7 – Environmental education in the context of biology. Rabin bldg. 7th floor

Chair:  Niklas Gericke, Sweden

136 – Chagit Tishler, Orit Ben- Zvi Assaraf and Michael N. Fried, Israel

How families make sense of biology at the zoo: the role of questions and questioning

5 – Laurence Simonneaux and Amélie Lipp, France

The effects of a socially acute question on the evolution of the biological sciences curricula: the case of farm animal welfare

46 – Lilian Daniel and Tali Tal, Israel

Towards education for sustainability in an Arab school in Israel – A case study

131 – Stella Petrou, Konstantinos Korfiatis and Maria Photiou, Cyprus

Investigating pre-service teachers’ environmental values through environmental scenarios

 

12:30-13:00 Closing session

Chair: Anat Yarden, The Weizmann Institute, Israel. Room: Auditorium Water Inst.

 

13:00 Take away lunch

                                 

 

Authors’ index

Presentation #

Abramovich

Anat

Israel

114

Adler

Idit

Israel

27

Agrest

Bruria

Israel

22

Alkaher

Iris

Israel

70

Alves

Maria Helena

Portugal

39

Ametler

Jaume

Spain

106

Amit

Miriam

Israel

94

Ampatzidis

Georgios

Greece

122

Anton

Caesar

Israel

111

Asshoff

Roman

Germany

12

Athanasiou

Kyriacos

Greece

40

Azar

Fatin

Israel

8

Babai

Reuven

Israel

154

Barak

Moshe

Israel

36

Baram – Tsabari

Ayelet

Israel

90,92

Bartoszeck

Amauri

Brazil

23

Basten

Melanie

Germany

138

Bayrhuber

Horst

Germany

12, Symp. 2

Ben Zvi Assaraf

Orit

Israel

36, 74, 94, 136

Berne

Birgitta

Sweden

3

Bielik

Tom

Israel

48

Boerwinkel

Dirk Jan

Netherlands

87, Symp. 2

Boeve-De Pauw

Jelle

Belgium

52

Bögeholz

Susanne

Germany

107, 153, 130

Bogner

Franz

Germany

 60, 62, 63, 66, 108

Bohlin

Gustav

Sweden

21

Braeutigam

Julia

Germany

71

Buchholz

Janine

Germany

78

Byrne

Jenny

United Kingdom

55, 141

Cameira Tracana Pereira

Rosa Branca

Portugal

39

Cancian

Nadia

France

24

Carmi

Nurit

Israel

43

Carson

Katherine

Australia

13

Carvalho

Graça Simões

Portugal

39, Symp. 2

Chabalengula

Vivien Mweene

United States

14, 31

Chang Rundgren

Shu-Nu

Sweden

53

Christenson

Nina

Sweden

53

Christodoulou

Andri

United Kingdom

55, 141

Cohen

Rachel

Israel

8

Dale Tunnicliffe

Sue

United Kingdom

23

Daniel

Lilian

Israel

46

Dawson

Vaille

Australia

13

De Bernardo

Ariel

France

110

de Lus

Sandra

Brazil

23

de Ruijter

Chantal

Netherlands

65

Dempster

Edith

South Africa

1

Dieser

Olivia

Germany

63

Diez

Jose Ramon

Spain

106

Duncan Golan

Ravit

United States

Keynote

Eberbach

Catherine

United States

94

Eckes

Alexander

Germany

145

Eggert

Sabina

Germany

153, 130

Eijkelhof

Harrie

Netherlands

67

Ekborg

Margareta

Sweden

Ergazaki

Marida

Greece

122

Fanta

Daniela

Germany

71

Feigenspan

Katja

Germany

126

Fortus

David

Israel

32

Franko

Tsipi

Israel

119

Fried

Michael N.

Israel

136

Furman Shaharabani

Yael

Israel

103

Garasic

Diana

Croatia

81

Georgiou

Yiannis

Cyprus

96, 133

Gericke

Niklas

Sweden

53, 95, Symp. 2

Gil Quilez

Maria J.

Spain

19

Goldbach

Tania

Brazil

151

Goldman

Daphne

Israel

74, 44

Gomes

Marisa Costa

Brazil

151

Grace

Marcus

United Kingdom

55, 141, Symp. 2

Griffiths

Janice

United Kingdom

55, 141

Groß

Jorge

Germany

108

Großschedl

Jörg

Germany

26, 33

Haas

Anabel

Germany

113

Hadjichambi

Demetra

Cyprus

96, 133

Hadjichambis

Andreas

Cyprus

96, 133

Hahn

Stefan

Germany

147

Hammann

Marcus

Germany

7, 12

Harms

Ute

Germany

21, 26, 30,33, 34

Hartig

Johannes

Germany

78

Härting

Jennifer

Germany

21

Hasse

Sascha

Germany

7

Hmelo-Silver

Cindy

United States

94

Hoersch

Christian

Germany

64, 69

Hoessle

Corinna

Germany

6

Hofferber

Natalia

Germany

137

Hovardas

Tasos

Cyprus

129

Hüfner

Christiane

Germany

143

Ioannou

Hara

Cyprus

96

Ivrinteli

Maria

Greece

135

Jiménez-Aleixandre

María Pilar

Spain, Portugal

Symp. 2

Joachim

Cora

Germany

107

Jurgowiak

Martin

Germany

150

Kalaitzidaki

Marianna

Greece

135

Kali

Yael

Israel

57

Katakos

Efstratios

Greece

40

Kattmann

Ulrich

Germany

4

Kesner-Baruch

Yael

Israel

114

Keynan

Adi

Israel

74

Kizil

Anja

Germany

4

Kleickmann

Thilo

Germany

26

Klöpfel

Kathrin

Germany

75

Knippels

Marie-Christine

Netherlands

65, 67

Korfiatis

Konstantinos

Cyprus

127, 129, 131

Koslowski

Florian

Germany

93

Kramer

Tim

France

89

Krämer

Philipp

Germany

47

Krell

Moritz

Germany

42

Krüger

Dirk

Germany

Symp.2

Kyza

Eleni

Cyprus

133

Larsen

Yelva C.

Germany

108

Laslo

Esti

Israel

92

Leboucher

Fanny

France

41

Levy

Keren-Sarah

Israel

57

Liefländer

Anne K.

Germany

62

Lipp

Amélie

France

5

Lude

Armin

Germany

113

Luksa

Zaklin

Croatia

81

Magid

Stella

Israel

139

Magne

Marie-Angelina

France

41

Mahler

Daniela

Germany

26, 33

Manoli

Constantinos

Cyprus

96

Marbach-Ad

Gili

United States

77

Mappouras

Demetrios

Cyprus

133

Martens

Andreas

Germany

99

Martinez Peña

Begoña

Spain

19

Mashal

Nira

Israel

119

Mathesius

Sabrina

Germany

148

Mayer

Jürgen

Germany

98, 100, 105

Mehren

Rainer

Germany

78

Mendelovici

Ruth

Israel

22

Mevarech

Zemira

Israel

27

Mintz

Keren

Israel

25

Mioduser

David

Israel

54

Molinatti

Grégoire

France

110

Mor

Moriya

Israel

22

Mor Yosef

Adi

Israel

154

Mumba

Frackson

United States

14, 31

Nachreiner

Katharina

Germany

9

Nessler

Stefan

Germany

47

Neumann

Knut

Germany

30, 34

Nitsch

Anne

Germany

130

Nordbruch

Anja

Germany

21

Nordine

Jeff

United States

Symp. 1

Nückles

Matthias

Germany

130

Okuda

Laion Victor Oliveira

Brazil

151

Opitz

Sebastian

Germany

30, 34

Orraryd

Daniel

Sweden

21

Ottander

Christina

Sweden

Papadopoulou

Penelope

Greece

40

Pantechi

Christina

Greece

135

Pe’Er

Sara

Israel

44

Peleg

Ran

Israel

90

Pereira

William Alves

Brazil

151

Persson

Christel

Sweden

82

Petrou

Stella

Cyprus

127, 131

Pfeiffer

Vanessa

Germany

73

Photiou

Maria

Cyprus

127, 131

Pinxten

Rianne

Belgium

124

Pollari

Heini

Finland

82

Queren

Martha-Daniela

Germany

58

Radanovic

Ines

Croatia

81

Rekler

Michal

Israel

70

Remmele

Martin

Germany

99

Rempfler

Armin

Switzerland

78

Retzlaff-Fürst

Carolin

Germany

58, 102

Reiss

Michael

United Kingdom

Symp. 2

Riess

Werner

Germany

64, 69, 71, 89

Rietdijk

Willeke

United Kingdom

141

Rosenkraenzer

Frank

Germany

69

Rozenszajn

Ronit

Israel

16

Sadeh

Irit

Israel

27

Sandmann

Angela

Germany

73

Schaal

Steffen

Germany

113

Schaal

Sonja

Germany

113

Schachtschneider

Yvonne

Germany

73

Schlüter

Kirsten

Germany

47

Schmid

Sarah

Germany

66

Schroder

Debra

South Africa

1

Schuler

Stephan

Germany

71

Schwanewedel

Julia

Germany

75,98

Siani

Merav

Israel

36

Silva

Beatriz Dos Anjos F.S. Da

Brazil

151

Simonneaux

Laurence

France

5, 24, Symp. 2

Simonneaux

Jean

France

41

Snapir

Zohar

Israel

94

Spektor-Levy

Ornit

Israel

114

Stahl

Elmar

Germany

69, 89

Steffen

Benjamin

Germany

6

Stiller

Cornelia

Germany

147

Stockey

Andreas

Germany

147

Streiling

Stefan

Germany

64

Tal

Tali

Israel

25, 46, 57

Taldea

Sukarrieta

Spain

106

Thörne

Karin

Sweden

95

Tibell

Lena

Sweden

21

Tishler

Chagit

Israel

136

Tripto

Jaklin

Israel

94

Tsaushu

Masha

Israel

18

Ulrich-Riedhammer

Eva Marie

Germany

78

van der Zande

Paul

Netherlands

67

Van Petegem

Peter

Belgium

52

Veldkamp

Alice

Netherlands

67

Waarlo

Arend Jan

Netherlands

65, 87, Symp. 2

Wellnitz

Nicole

Germany

100

Wenning

Silvia

Germany

73

Werner

Sonja

Germany

10

Werner

Melanie

Germany

98

Wilde

Matthias

Germany

137, 138, 143, 145, 147

Wiseman

Michael

Germany

60

Woods-Townsend

Kathryn

United Kingdom

55, 141

Yavetz

Bela

Israel

44

Yarden

Anat

Israel

16, 48, 51, 87, 103, Symp. 2

Yli-Panula

Eija

Finland

82

Zabel

Jörg

Germany

93, 150

Zer Kavod

Galia

Israel

51

Zion

Michal

Israel

22, 27, Symp. 2

Zogza

Vassiliki

Greece

Symp. 2

Zohar

Anat

Israel

Keynote

Zuzovsky

Ruth

Israel

54